Privacy Policy

Introduction

This is the privacy policy for Each&Other Ltd. It is effective as of 01/09/2022. This document explains how Each&Other collects and processes your personal data.

Personal data is information that relates to an identifiable individual, like you, such as your name, your email address, your phone number.

How can you contact us?

Email address: hello@eachandother.com

Postal address: Each&Other, The Priory, John Street West, Dublin 8, D08AP63

Telephone number: +353 (0)1 677 1140

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or how we deal with your personal data, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact our data protection officer using the details above.

What’s the purpose of this policy?

Your right to privacy is very important to us. Therefore, we are committed to being open and clear about what personal data we ask you to share with us, when we ask you to share it, how we use it and how we protect it. We want to inform you and help you to understand your rights, so that you can make sound decisions about what happens to your data.

Why are you asked to share personal data?

We ask you to share this type of data so that we can engage with you in order to

  • Supply our products & services to you
  • Communicate with you on prospective employment with us
  • Procure products & services you may offer
  • Provide information about events we hold

In addition to this, we will only use your personal data for the purposes for which it has been provided to us. We do not collect any personal data, apart from the information that you share with us. We do not disclose your personal data to any third party without permission, unless obliged to do so by a rule of law. We do not sell your personal data to any third party. We do not store your data for any longer than necessary.

When will you be asked to share personal data?

Examples of when you will be asked to share your personal data with us include when you contact us through our website, sign up for a newsletter, register to attend one of our events or apply for a job with us.

How do we look after your data?

We have put in place appropriate security measures to help prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Are you in control of the information you share with us?

Yes you are. We inform you before we collect any personal data, that way you can choose whether you want to share it with us or not. However, as this information is required for us to provide you with our products & services and communicate with you we will not be able to offer you these services without it.

You have legal rights regarding your data. This means you can request to access, edit or delete your personal information from our records. You just need to let us know by contacting us at hello@eachandother.com.

You also have choices about how we contact you. For example, you can opt-out from our emails and newsletter by unsubscribing at any time.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may change in the future. The date from which any changes are applicable will be noted in the introduction.

What if I have an issue or a complaint?

We only process your personal data in compliance with this privacy policy and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. However, if you wish to raise a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with us and with the supervisory authority. Contact Each&Other’s Data Protection Officer at the contact details above. Contact the Irish Data Protection Commission through https://www.dataprotection.ie.

Copyright © 2022 Each&Other Ltd.

Registered in Ireland. No. 545982

Privacy Policy